Radiology Councils

Below are links to the various radiology councils in Advocate. Protocols available on  Advocate Sharepoint here.

IIC corporate documents are also available here, username and password required

Our Radiology Councils Are:

BREAST

Nila Alsheik - Lead; LGH / ARC

Vanessa Wear; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Sumit Chhadia; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Josie Kim; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Lou Manquen; Condell / Lake County

Howard Kim; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Mike Hutchinson; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Kathy Hanson; CMC / SSH - IIA

Chari Spoo; CMC / SSH - IIA

Andre Edwards; Silver Cross - AMR

Dalia Gvildys; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

MSK

Sandy Kwak - Lead; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Hemant Shah (MSK); LGH / ARC

Shez Islam (Fetal/Placental); LGH / ARC

Steve Herwick; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Kyle Basques; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Jonathan Tresley; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Chris Coury; Condell / Lake County

Vince Rowley; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Jeremy Katz - MSK; CMC / SSH - IIA

Gongyu Yang; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

NEURORADIOLOGY

Joe Kmiecik - Neuro (Lead); Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Brad Strimling; LGH / ARC

Chris Goesel; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Ashwin Hampole; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Alex Zartaisky; Condell / Lake County

Aleks Kalnins; CMC / SSH - IIA

Greg Price; Silver Cross - AMR

Subba Raju; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

NUCLEAR

Loren Zuiderveld - Lead; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Jim Studlo - Lead; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Scott Burstein; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Jasmina Oberhaus; Condell / Lake County

Indu Lamba; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Kanta Saha; CMC / SSH - IIA

Pradeep Jacob; CMC / SSH - IIA

Ed Singleton; Silver Cross - AMR

Ajay Mehta; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

SAFETY

Kevin Kirshenbaum - Lead; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Jack Tauscher - Lead; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Shez Islam; LGH / ARC

Vishnu Kuttappan - Resident; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Susan Fanapour; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Jai Shah; Condell / Lake County

Ari Mintz; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Aleks Kalnins; CMC / SSH - IIA

Darius Keblinskas; Silver Cross - AMR

Amitabh Singh; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

ULTRASOUND

Polina Petrovic - Lead; Trinity'Chicago Imaging

Jonathon Tresley - Lead 

Omar Katib; LGH / ARC

Mai Britt Campbell; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Phyllis Han; Condell / Lake County

Bhu Velan; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Hellen Kellet; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

James Lee; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Brad Abramson; CMC / SSH - IIA

Jonathan Limpert; CMC / SSH - IIA

Nisha Patel; Silver Cross - AMR

Steve Grossman; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

INTERVENTIONAL

Robert Jajko - Lead; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Andy Park; LGH / ARC

Naveen Prabhakar; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Scott Asselemeir; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Shayle Patzik; Condell / Lake County

Suveer Tatineni; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Paul Guzetta; CMC / SSH - IIA

Ashish Vyas; Silver Cross - AMR

Subba Raju; Sherman - Northwest Suburban

BODY

Polina Petrovic - Lead; Trinity / Chicago Imaging 

Wes Roberts - Lead; Sherman / Northwest Suburban

Josh Weiss; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Liza Lopez; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Aheed Siddiqi; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

James Papesch; Condell / Lake County

Chris Coury; Condell / Lake County

Jack Tauscher; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Apama Vootkur; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Kiran Rajmane; CMC / SSH - IIA

Tony Jedd; CMC / SSH - IIA

Ashish Vyas; Silver Cross - AMR

RISK MANAGEMENT/QUALITY

Jim Studlo - Lead; Dreyer / Aurora Radiology

Darius Kablinskas - Vice Chair; Silver Cross - AMR

Nila Alsheik; LGH / ARC

Kevin Kirshenbaum; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Roa Madimpalli; IMMC / GSH Wellington

Scott Burstein; Good Samaritan - Radiology of Dupage

Jon Aexander; Condell / Lake County

Ari Mintz; Trinity / Chicago Imaging

Mrunal Shah; CMC / SSH - IIA

Amitabh Singh; Sherman - Northwest Suburban